'May Contain Milk/Eggs'

Published: March 26, 2020, 5:32 p.m.

Does 'may contain milk/eggs' on an ingredient list mean that the product is vegan or not vegan?? It's confusing AF, and understandably! In this episode I clear all of that up for you. \u2661 \xa0 FULL SHOW NOTES: https://bit.ly/2UD9zqT\xa0\xa0 \xa0 IG: @howtoveganpodcast \xa0 Get 25% off at Holier: https://www.holierlife.com/pages/howtovegan \xa0 \xa0 \xa0 \xa0

This is a public episode. If you would like to discuss this with other subscribers or get access to bonus episodes, visit howtovegan.substack.com